What I Think :
LOU THESZ/RIC FLAIR AWARD :
1. CM Punk (WWE)
2. Hiroshi Tanahashi (NJPW)
3. Shinsuke Nakamura (NJPW)
4. Yuji Nagata (NJPW)
MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER :
1. Shinsuke Nakamura (NJPW)
2. Chris Hero (PWG, ROH)
3. Yuji Nagata (NJPW)
4. CM Punk (WWE)
5. El Generico (PWG, ROH)
BEST BOX OFFICE DRAW :
1. Hiroshi Tanahashi (NJPW)
2. The Rock (WWE)
3. Georges St. Pierre (UFC)
FEUD OF THE YEAR :
1. CM Punk vs. John Cena (WWE)
2. Randy Orton vs. Christian (WWE)
3. Seth Rollins vs. Dean Ambrose (FCW)
4. Briscoes vs. All Night Express (ROH)
TAG TEAM OF THE YEAR :
1. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi (Big Japan, AJPW)
2. The Young Bucks (PWG)
3. Kevin Steen & Akira Tozawa (PWG)
4. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli (ROH, PWG)
5. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson (NJPW)
MOST IMPROVED :
1. Dolph Ziggler (WWE)
2. Rhett Titus (ROH)
3. Johnny Gargano (Chikara, DGUSA)
4. Micheal Elgin (ROH)
5. Mark Henry (WWE)
BEST ON INTERVIEWS :
1. CM Punk (WWE)
2. The Rock (WWE)
3. Kevin Steen (ROH)
4. Dean Ambrose (FCW, DGUSA, CZW)
5. Mark Henry (WWE)
MOST CHARISMATIC :
1. The Rock (WWE)
2. Hiroshi Tanahashi (NJPW)
3. CM Punk (WWE)
4. El Generico (PWG, ROH)
BEST TECHNICAL WRESTLER :
1. Chris Hero (PWG, ROH)
2. Daniel Bryan (WWE)
3. Shinsuke Nakamura (NJPW)
4. Davey Richards (PWG, ROH, NJPW)
5. YAMATO (Dragon Gate)
BEST FLYING WRESTLER :
1. Ricochet (Dragon Gate, PWG)
2. Prince Devitt (NJPW)
3. Pac (Dragon Gate)
4. Evan Bourne (WWE)
BEST BRAWLER :
1. Kevin Steen (PWG)
2. Jay Briscoe (ROH)
3. Bully Ray (TNA)
4. Togi Makabe (NJPW)
MOST OVERRATED :
1. Sin Cara (WWE)
2. Jeff Hardy (TNA)
3. Triple H (WWE)
4. Crimson (TNA)
5. Mason Ryan (WWE)
MOST UNDERRATED :
1. Samoa Joe (TNA)
2. Colt Cabana (ROH)
3. Tyson Kidd (WWE)
4. Sheamus (WWE)
PROMOTION OF THE YEAR :
1. NJPW
2. PWG
3. Chikara
4. Dragon Gate
BEST WEEKLY TV SHOW :
1. Dragon Gate Infinity
2. Ring of Honor Wrestling
3. Raw
4. FCW
MATCH OF THE YEAR :
1. CM Punk vs. John Cena (Money in the Bank)
2. Kevin Steen vs. El Generico (Steen Wolf)
3. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan (G1 Climax XXI)
4. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto (Dominion 6.18)
5. Davey Richards vs. Eddie Edwards (Best in the World 2011)
Honorary mentions :
6. Yoshihiro Takayama vs. KENTA (First Navigation Tour '11)
7. Seiya Sanada & Manabu Soya vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi (Pro Wrestling Love in Ryogoku)
8. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (G1 Climax Special)
9. Randy Orton vs. Christian (Over the Limit)
10. Seth Rollins vs. Dean Ambrose (FCW 9/18)
BEST NON-WRESTLER :
1. Ricardo Rodriguez
2. Vickie Guerrero
3. John Laurinaitis
BEST TELEVISION ANNOUNCER :
1. Jim Ross
2. William Regal
WORST TELEVISION ANNOUNCER :
1. Michael Cole
2. Booker T
3. Taz
4. Jerry Lawler
BEST MAJOR SHOW :
1. Money in the Bank
2. DDT4
3. G1 Climax 8/5
4. Steen Wolf
5. Manhattan Mayhem IV
WORST MAJOR SHOW :
1. Victory Road
2. Wrestlemania XXVII
3. Over the Limit
4. Bound For Glory
BEST WRESTLING MANEUVER :
1. LeBell Lock - Daniel Bryan
MOST DISGUSTING PROMOTIONAL TACTIC :
1. TNA allowing Jeff Hardy to work PPV main event under the influence
2. WWE "Be a Star" campaign
WORST TELEVISION SHOW :
1. IMPACT Wrestling
2. Raw
3. Smackdown
WORST MATCH OF THE YEAR :
1. Jerry Lawler vs. Michael Cole (Wrestlemania XXVII)
2. Jerry Lawler vs. Micheal Cole (Over the Limit)
3. John Cena vs. The Miz (Wrestlemania XXVII)
4. Sin Cara vs. Cara Negro (Hell in a Cell)
WORST FEUD OF THE YEAR :
1. Micheal Cole vs. Jerry Lawler (WWE)
2. John Cena vs. The Miz (WWE)
3. The Miz vs. Alex Riley (WWE)
4. Davey Richards vs. Eddie Edwards vs. Roderick Strong (ROH)
WORST PROMOTION :
1. TNA
2. JCW
3. KOW
4. WWE
BEST BOOKER :
1. Mike Quackenbush (Chikara)
2. Jadoh & Gedoh (NJPW)
3. Genki Horiguchi (Dragon Gate)
BEST GIMMICK :
1. R-Truth - Paranoid Schizophrenic Arachnophobic Acrophobic Child Hater
2. CM Punk - Voice of the Voiceless
3. John Laurinaitis - "Mr. Entertainment" Interm CEO
WORST GIMMICK :
1. Micheal Cole
2. Hornswaggle